Support

Support

Only .pdf, .jpg files. Max File Size 4MB

I hereby give my consent to the processing of my personal data according to Elica’s privacy policy.

I hereby give my consent to the processing of my personal data for receiving newsletters according to Elica’s privacy policy.
I hereby give my consent to the processing of my personal data for marketing purposes according to Elica’s privacy policy.

PRIVACY ADVISORY PURSUANT TO ART. 13 OF EU REGULATION 2016/679

 

In accordance with Art.13 of EU Regulation 2016/679, containing the regulations on the protection of natural persons in terms of the processing personal data, the personal data processing controller is Elica S.p.A., with registered offices at Via Ermanno Casoli No. 2 - 60044 Fabriano (AN) – Italy, Taxpayer's Code Register of Companies AN 00096570429 - SHARE CAPITAL €12,664,560, fully paid up Telephone +39 0732 610 1, Fax +39 0732 610 249, email: elicaspa@sicurezzapostale.it (hereinafter referred to as the “Data Controller”), who wishes to inform you that the personal data you have provided will be processed in observance of the aforementioned regulation.

The Data Protection Officer (pursuant to Art. 37 of the Privacy Regulation) can be contacted at the following Email address: privacy@elica.com (hereinafter referred to as the “DPO”)

  1. Source of the data

The personal data processed by the Data Controller is provided by you directly by filling in the specific information request form. It is specified that the objective of the processing could also pertain to the particular personal data categories pursuant to Art. 9 of EU Regulation 2016/679 (namely, personal data that is suitable for revealing racial or ethnic origins, political opinions, religious or philosophical believes or trade union membership, or generic data and biometric data intended to identify a natural person in a unique way, data related to the health or sex life or sexual orientation of the person) that you entered in the free field “message”.

 

  1. The purpose of personal data processing and the legal basis of the handling

The personal data you provide will be processed for the purpose of correctly responding to your request for information and to provide you with assistance.

 

  1. Processing means

The processing will be carried out by our personnel in charge of processing and the Data Processor using digital, telematic or hard copy instruments and support in observance of the provisions intended to guarantee security and confidentiality, as well as, among other things, the accuracy, updating and pertinence of the personal data with respect to the stated purposes.

The personal data collected will be stored in electronic and/or hard copy archives located at the company's registered offices, at its operational branches.

 

  1. Duration of processing

Storing the personal data provided by you will be done in a way that will allow the interested party to be identified for a period of time no longer than that necessary for the purposes for which the data was collected and processed.

 

  1. Nature of the transfer of the personal data and consent

The conferment of the personal data requested is optional, but necessary for the purpose of providing a response to your request for information. In particular, failure to fill in the required fields, marked by a specific asterisk, prevents the content of the form from being sent. In this case, consent to the processing of your personal data is “compulsory” as it is instrumental for the purpose of correctly fulfilling your request.

 

  1. Personal data recipients

The personal data you provide may be disclosed and transferred in Italy and abroad, within the EU, solely for the purposes stated in this advisory. In particular, following express and specific consent, your personal data may be disclosed to companies which are part of the capital structure in order to fulfil your request in the best and most thorough way possible for us.  The personal data will not be subject to distribution.

 

  1. The interested party’s rights

You can exercise the right to access the data envisaged by Art. 15 of EU regulation 2016/679 and the rights envisaged by articles 16, 17, 18, 21 of EU Regulation 2016/679 concerning the correction, cancellation, limitation to the processing and the right to opposition in the methods established by Art. 12 of EU Regulation 2016/679.

The aforementioned rights may be exercised with a request made without formalities, also through a designated person, by means of a request to be sent directly to the Data Controller by sending a written communication to be sent to the Elica addresses referred as above or to the Data Protection Officer at privacy@elica.com. The format for the exercise of the rights is available on the website of the Privacy Guarantor at:

https://www.garanteprivacy.it/documents/10160/10704/MODELLO+exercise+dir... + personal data

 

  1. Right to make a complaint as per article 77 of the EU Regulation to the Data Protection Authority

If the Company does not provide you with a response within the timeframe provided for by the law or the response to the exercise of your rights is not suitable, you can lodge a complaint to the Guarantor for the protection of personal data.

The Italian Data Protection Authority’s details are:

Guarantor for the Protection of Personal Data

Piazza di Monte Citorio 121 - 00186 Rome

www.gpdp.itwww.garanteprivacy.it

Email: Fax: (+39) 06.69677.3785 Switchboard: (+39) 06.69677.1

Close

ELICA S.p.A. HEADQUARTER

Via Ermanno Casoli n° 2 - 60044 Fabriano (AN) Italy

Assistance 800 888 444

Service partner

Click on the country of interest to view the service center to contact.